登錄 | 免費注冊 | 提交網站 | 免費看詢盤 | 外貿旺站免費建站 | "貿易通"多語言推廣 | 外貿論壇
多乐彩玩法举例
多乐彩玩法举例 > Other Networking Devices >

10G XFP DWDM CH54 1534.25nm 40km DDM XFP Transceiver with Cisco Compatible

多乐彩规则:10G XFP DWDM CH54 1534.25nm 40km DDM XFP Transceiver with Cisco Compatible

Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: DWDM-10G-XFP-40-54
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd
Site Member
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Exporter Trading Company Seller
2F, Building 15, Longbi Industrial Park, Dafa Road, BanTian, Longgang District, 518129, ShenZhen, P.R.China
Supplier`s last login times: within 37 hours

多乐彩玩法举例 www.mippdx.com.cn 10G XFP DWDM CH54 1534.25nm 40km DDM XFP Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML, Single mode


Features:

  • Type: XFP
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
  • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH54 (1534.25nm)/ ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 14 dB
  • Max. Distance: 40 km
  • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • Sonet OC-192/SDH
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • DWDM Networks
Specification
Media Type:Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength:CH54 (1534.25 nm)
RX Wavelenght:ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
Minimum Optical Budget:14 dB
Maximum Distance:40km
Supported Data Rate:9.95-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications:

10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps),

ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),

OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)

DDM/DOM:Support
Temperature Range:Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors:Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:100GHz (0.8nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:1260 – 1620 nm
Minimum Transmitting Power:-2 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power:4 dB
Receiver Sensitivity:-16 dBm
Receiver Overload:-1 dBm
Dispersion:850-1000 ps/nm
Transmitter Type:EML Laser
Receiver Type:PIN photodiode
Power:+3.3V single power supply
Chipset:MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant,

RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

DWDM-10G-XFP-40-54 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance.


However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH54 (1534.25nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.


It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-XFP-40-54 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.


All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.


If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

10G XFP DWDM CH54 1534.25nm 40km DDM XFP Transceiver with Cisco Compatible Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

10G XFP DWDM CH54 1534.25nm 40km DDM XFP Transceiver with Cisco Compatible

10G 850nm SR 300M SFP+ Transceiver

Brand Name :FiberRoad
Certification :CE/ROHS

10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Brand Name :FR
Certification :CE/ROHS

10GBASE-ER 1550nm 40km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Brand Name :FR
Certification :CE/ROHS

10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver all brands compatiable

Brand Name :FR
Certification :CE ROHS FCC